Association Awards

RECOGNIZING OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUALS

Each year, BOMA Georgia recognizes the outstanding achievements of members and staff through its Association Awards. The winner of BOMA Georgia’s distinguished Huey Award is submitted for consideration to obtain the Southern Region’s Member of the Year award, one of several honors bestowed at the regional level. Further, BOMA International honors exemplary individuals with several of its own recognition awards and special appointments.

Filter
VIEW style
  • Local Roderick Murphy Engineer Of The Year Award Roderick Murphy, with Cousins Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s Engineer of the Year. O=An indi... 2020
  • Local Krystle Johnson, RN, MSN, CIC President's Award Krystle Johnson, an Infection Prevention Manager for Emory Ambulatory Clinics and ASC, in the Office... 2020
  • Local Silvia Quevedo,CCC-SLP, CAE President's Award Silvia Quevedo, Practice Director for the Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epi... 2020
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, President's Award Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, General Manager at Piedmont Office Realty Trust, was recognized with the 202... 2020
  • Local Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology Civic Leadership Award The Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology (APIC) was r... 2020
  • Local Constance Towles-Hodges Manager Of The Year Award Constance Towles-Hodges, Property Manager for Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2020 BOMA Ge... 2020
  • Local Tiffany Wilson Young Professional Award Tiffany Wilson, with Gray Contracting, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2020 Young Professional of the Yea... 2020
  • Local Dusty Muck Allied Member Of The Year Award Dusty Muck, Account Manager at Newell Brands, Rubbermaid Commercial Products, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local John Wetherald Committee Chair Of The Year Award John Wetherald, Director of Business Development for Russell Landscape Group, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local Bo Reddic Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Bo Reddic was recognized with the 2020 BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award. He ha... 2020
  • Local Dara J. Nicholson Huey Award Dara J. Nicholson, Director of Property Management for Jamestown, was recognized with the 2020 Huey ... 2020
  • Local Billy Gray Allied Member Of The Year Award “Billy Gray, president and founder of Gray Contracting, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several... 2019
  • Local PATRICK M. FREEMAN, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA FELLOW Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Pat Freeman, Executive Vice President of Property Management with Brand Properties, received the 201... 2019
  • Local Cynthia Mills, FASAE, CAE, CMC, CPC, CCRC Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Cynthia Mills has not only been a foundation donor but also had made a contribution to nearly eve... 2019
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA Committee Chair Of The Year Award “Mark Gallman is a standout among committee leaders. Not only did he lead his committee with profe... 2019
  • Local Brock Gallman Engineer Of The Year Award “Brock Gallman’s hands-on attention to th3 750,000 square foot property he supports resulted in ... 2019
  • Local Elaine Bare President's Award “Elaine Bare is a long-time member and supporter of BOMA, not just in Georgia, but throughout the ... 2019
  • Local Carla Moule Manager Of The Year Award “Carla Moule has been an active member of BOMA Georgia since 2010 and has made a sizeable impact o... 2019
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE Huey Award Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE, BOMA Georgia’s Chief Executive Officer is the 2019 recipient of the Hu... 2019
  • Local Brooke Cantwell Young Professional Award “Brooke Cantwell has been a member since 2018 and has served as a member of the Community Service,... 2019
  • Local Bo Reddic President's Award 2018
  • Local Seth Elrod Committee Chair Of The Year Award “Seth Elrod is this year’s Committee Chair of the Year. As chair of the Membership Committee, he... 2018
  • Local Roni Page-Dowdy Allied Member Of The Year Award “The 2018 Allied Member of the Year, Roni Page-Dowdy, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several w... 2018
  • Local Jessica Moore Young Professional Award 2018
  • Local Trenton Patterson Manager Of The Year Award 2018
  • Local Chris Allen Engineer Of The Year Award “BOMA Georgia’s 2018 Engineer of the Year is a leader and supporter of his colleagues both at an... 2018
  • Local Debi Gilbert Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Debi Gilbert has devoted time and leadership as a volunteer for the BOMA Georgia Foundation on co... 2018
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA, BOMA Fellow Huey Award 2018
  • International Mark Dukes, BOMA Fellow, RPA, CCIM BOMA Fellows Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM, Vice President of Asset Management at Physicians Realty Trust, was named a BO... 2018
  • Local Brett Rockman Committee Chair Of The Year Award Brett Rockman, with Sustainable Investment Group, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Committee Chair of... 2017
  • Local Darryl J. Carter Engineer Of The Year Award Darryl J. Carter, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Engineer of ... 2017
  • Local Christie Campbell Allied Member Of The Year Award Christie Campbell, with ABM, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Allied Member of the Year. A me... 2017
  • Local Joey Davis Young Professional Award Joey Davis, with Kimberly Clark, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Young Professional of the Year. One... 2017
  • Local Kinsey Hinkson, RPA, BOMI-HP Manager Of The Year Award Kinsey Hinkson, with Granite Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Manager of the Year. Kinsey... 2017
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM President's Award 2017
  • Local Justin Keys President's Award 2017
  • Local Jacob Wilder, CAE President's Award 2017
  • Local Melody Frcek, RPA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Melody Frcek, with RMR Real Estate Services, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundati... 2017
  • Local Jennifer Cooper, LEED GA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Jennifer Cooper, with Prologis, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthro... 2017
  • Local Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA Fellow Huey Award Pat Freeman, with Brand Properties, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2017: the ... 2017
  • Regional Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2017
  • Local David Vences Engineer Of The Year Award David Vences, with Highwoods Properties, was awarded the 2016 BOMA Georgia Engineer of the Year Awar... 2016
  • Local Shannon Westberg, RPA Manager Of The Year Award Shannon Westberg, with The Simpson Organization, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Manager of the Year... 2016
  • Local Jessica Nix Committee Chair Of The Year Award Jessica Nix served, with Natural Stone Services, as 2016 chair of the Sports Outing Committee, which... 2016
  • Local Hal Moore Allied Member Of The Year Award Hal Moore, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was named the 2016 BOMA Georgia Allied Member of the Year. As on... 2016
  • Local Jennifer Hakimi Young Professional Award Jennifer Hakimi, with Highwoods Properties, was BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Young Professional of the Year... 2016
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Todd Mitchell, with Columbia Property Trust, was selected as the 2016 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Geo... 2016
  • Local Brenden Welch, LEED AP President's Award “This year’s President’s Award winner, Brenden Welch, has served BOMA Georgia in many ways,”... 2016
  • Regional Ian Hughes, LEED GA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2016
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA President's Award Mark Gallman was recognized as recipient of the 2015 BOMA Georgia President’s Award. “The descri... 2015
  • Local Russell Copeland Committee Chair Of The Year Award Russell Copeland, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Committee Ch... 2015
  • Local Tiffany Williams Young Professional Award Tiffany Williams, with Sedgefield Interior Landscapes, was recognized as recipient of BOMA Georgia... 2015
  • Local Jen Wright Allied Member Of The Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Allied Member... 2015
  • Local Michael Knox, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Michael Knox, with CBRE, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Engineer of the Year. In nominating... 2015
  • Local Amanda Madrid, RPA, FMA, LEED GA Manager Of The Year Award Amanda Madrid, with Cushman & Wakefield, received BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Manager of the Year Awar... 2015
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Mark Dukes, with Duke Realty, received BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2015: the Huey Award. Mark ... 2015
  • Regional Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2015
  • Local Trenton Patterson Young Professional Award 2014
  • Local Judi Sponsel, RPA Huey Award 2014
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Manager Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Jason Duvall Engineer Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Kacey Morris Allied Member Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Bert Locke, Jr., RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Patti Brown President's Award 2014
  • Local Beth Abbott President's Award 2014
  • Local Sharon Shuford, CAE, CTC, CITE, LEED GA President's Award 2013
  • Local Jen Wright Committee Chair Of The Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was named the 2013 Committee Chair of the Year. As one ... 2013
  • Local Natalie Martin Young Professional Award Natalie Martin, with Duke Realty, was named the 2013 BOMA Georgia Young Professional of the Year. As... 2013
  • Local Patti Brown Allied Member Of The Year Award Patti Brown, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Allied Member of the Y... 2013
  • Local Joel Harrison, SMT Engineer Of The Year Award Joel Harrison, with CBRE, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Engineer of the Year Award. One ... 2013
  • Local Debbie Cook, RPA Manager Of The Year Award Debbie Cook, with CBRE, received BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Manager of the Year Award. Debbie was nominat... 2013
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Huey Award Greg Bellina, with Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2013 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Georgia... 2013
  • International Steve Harrison BOMA Fellows 2013
  • Local Matt Brinkman, CAS Committee Chair Of The Year Award SecurAmerica’s Matt Brinkman, CAS, was essential in creating success for BOMA Georgia in 2012. It ... 2012
  • Local Steve Sauriol Engineer Of The Year Award Behringer Harvard’s Steve Sauriol came highly recommended as the Engineer of the Year Award. As on... 2012
  • Local Christina Pearson Manager Of The Year Award Based on the intense criteria for candidates eligible to win this award, it was discovered that Parm... 2012
  • Local Elaine Bare Allied Member Of The Year Award Superior Commercial Roofing’s Elaine Bare is an active member in BOMA Georgia for many years, havi... 2012
  • Local Taylor Moore Young Professional Award EPIC Response’s Taylor Moore was chosen to win the Young Professional Award mainly due to her cons... 2012
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Huey Award Duke Realty’s Grace Bickham has been an active member of BOMA Georgia for years. A previous member... 2012
  • Local Lisa Hollingshed President's Award Mayberry Electric’s Lisa Hollingshed goes above and beyond in her dedication to BOMA. Not only is ... 2012
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Life Membership 2012
  • International Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP BOMA Fellows 2012
  • International John G. Oliver, CPM BOMA Fellows 2012
  • Local Tim Thomas President's Award Tim Thomas with Double T Contracting not only served beyond the call of duty, but demonstrated a lon... 2011
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Huey Award Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta/BOMA Georgia for years. In addi... 2011
  • Local Brett Rockman Young Professional Award In his award year, Brett Rockman proved he had a track record of displaying a strong commitment to B... 2011
  • Local Charlotte Williams Allied Member Of The Year Award Charlotte Williams has been an active BOMA member for many years and is widely known as one of the a... 2011
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMT, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award For the 2011 Engineer of the Year Award, there was not a lack of glowing remarks coming in for Tishm... 2011
  • Local Heather O'Toole Manager Of The Year Award PM Realty Group’s Heather O’Toole has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years and h... 2011
  • Local Paula Linck Committee Chair Of The Year Award Paula Linck was essential in creating success for BOMA-Atlanta in 2011. Many would agree that BOMA-A... 2011
  • Local Patti Brown Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2011 BOMA-Atlanta President Linda Beauchamp chose the individual who won the Pen and Quill Award: Pa... 2011
  • Local Gail Cleary Huey Award Longtime BOMA member, Gail Cleary, has served on BOMA’s board of directors, chaired and served on ... 2010
  • Local Mark Schroeder President's Award Mark Schroeder started making contributions to BOMA-Atlanta the moment he became a member, and this ... 2010
  • Local Linda Nall Manager Of The Year Award At the time of this award, CB Richard Ellis’ Linda Nall had been an active and beloved member of B... 2010
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2010 Government Affairs Committee Chair, Todd Mitchell, was essential in many of the advocacy succes... 2010
  • Local Joe Parham Allied Member Of The Year Award Having enjoyed BOMA membership as a contributing member for many years, Valcourt Building Services... 2010
  • Local Jerome Linton Engineer Of The Year Award Jerome Linton with Fifth Street Management Company has a reputation in the business for always being... 2010
  • Local Karlton Holston Young Professional Award Karlton Holston with Grubb and Ellis, displayed a strong commitment to BOMA since beginning his memb... 2010
  • Local Erin Hall Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Erin Hall, BOMA-Atlanta Director of Communications and Advocacy, was chosen by BOMA-Atlanta Presiden... 2010
  • Local James Buck Allied Member Of The Year Award Malone Construction’s, the late James Buck, received a staggering amount of nominations for this a... 2009
  • Local Kevin O’Sullivan Committee Chair Of The Year Award Kevin O’Sullivan was absolutely essential in his role as the Government Affairs Committee chairper... 2009
  • Local John Oliver, CPM Huey Award John Oliver, Wells Real Estate Funds, has been an active BOMA member for many decades and has also s... 2009
  • Local Nancy Hodge President's Award In any association, it is vitally important to have a competent and passionate staff. 2009 BOMA Pres... 2009
  • Local Mark Dortch Engineer Of The Year Award Mark Dortch with Parmenter Realty Partners is a go-getter who thrives on gaining achievements while ... 2009
  • Local Marcy Moneypenny, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2009
  • Local Rene Shirley Young Professional Award Rene Shirley, Fifth Street Management, showed a strong commitment to BOMA-Atlanta over the course of... 2009
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Manager Of The Year Award Daniel Corporation’s Rick Amon has served in a handful of leadership roles since he became a BOMA ... 2009
  • Regional John G. Oliver, CPM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2009
  • Local Gib Durden Committee Chair Of The Year Award The effective leadership of HighGrove Partners’ Gib Durden Chair of the Year cannot be overstated.... 2008
  • Local Sally Elliott, RPA, CPM Huey Award PM Realty Group’s Sally Elliott has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for more than a decade a... 2008
  • Local Chantal Nieft, RPA Young Professional Award Although a relative newcomer to the profession during the time this award was given, PM Realty’s C... 2008
  • Local Laura Kenney Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Laura Kenney received the 2008 Pen & Quill Award from BOMA-Atlanta. Laura served as BOMA-Atlanta... 2008
  • Local Joe Sorbet Engineer Of The Year Award Joe Sorbet with Fifth Street Management was so highly esteemed in his award year because, as one per... 2008
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2008
  • Local David Conforti Allied Member Of The Year Award David Conforti with Critical Systems was an active member in BOMA-Atlanta for several years. But whi... 2008
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Manager Of The Year Award Known as one of BOMA’s friendliest and most helpful property managers, Greg Bellina had a highly a... 2008
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, CAE President's Award 2008
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2008
  • Regional F. Burt Vardeman Southern Region Life Membership 2008
  • Local Bart Parker Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2007
  • Local Tom Daughtry Allied Member Of The Year Award Each year of Tom Daughtry’s BOMA membership, his contributions to BOMA seemed to grow, including s... 2007
  • Local Gerri M. Brown, RPA Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received for Pope & Land’s Gerri Brown for the Manager of th... 2007
  • Local Mark G. Roth, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Award winner Mark Roth, Lincoln Property Company, believes in management by example. Several people ... 2007
  • Local Kinsey Roberts Young Professional Award Kinsey Roberts with Fifth Street Management Company, LLC was a relative newcomer to the commercial r... 2007
  • Local James Buck President's Award 2007
  • Local Linda Beauchamp, RPA Huey Award Cousins Properties’ Linda Beauchamp has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years. Her ... 2007
  • Local Judi A. Sponsel, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award Judi Sponsel has long been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta, consistently proving her strong leaders... 2007
  • Regional Linda Beauchamp, RPA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2007
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer Of The Year Award Through the nomination process, Jack Kennedy was identified as the perfect individual to attain the ... 2006
  • Local Chantal Nieft Young Professional Award Chantal Nieft with Grubb and Ellis has made some great contributions to BOMA and the commercial real... 2006
  • Local Joan Weghorst Allied Member Of The Year Award Joan Weghorst with Scapes has shown great interest and commitment to BOMA through serving on various... 2006
  • Local Bill Flynn President's Award 2006
  • Local Gabriel Eckert Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Gabriel Eckert joined the BOMA-Atlanta staff in February 2005 in the newly created position of Direc... 2006
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Huey Award When Harbor Group Management’s Rick Amon was nominated for BOMA-Atlanta’s Huey Award, it was sha... 2006
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received in support of Panthenon Realty’s Florence Barbour for M... 2006
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award Miller Getz, Carter, has consistently proven strong leadership as a committee chair. One of the awar... 2006
  • Local Renee Beidler Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2005
  • Local Marti J. Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Huey Award When Marti Blackstock was nominated for the Huey Award, it was placed on multiple nominations that s... 2005
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received promoting the selection of Carter’s Mark Dukes as BOMA-... 2005
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Committee Chair Of The Year Award Michael Hoffer with Cousins Properties Incorporated has consistently proven strong leadership as a c... 2005
  • Local Randy Snyder Allied Member Of The Year Award Spectrum Painting’s Randy Snyder is an active BOMA member, selflessly serving on various committee... 2005
  • Local John F. Smith, RPA, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Through the nomination process, John Smith was described as an exceptional engineer and teacher who ... 2005
  • Local Jim Moody, CAE President's Award 2005
  • Local John Brien, RPA, FMA Young Professional Award Carter’s John Brien was not intimidated by being a newcomer to the commercial real estate industry... 2005
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local O.J. Reiss Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) O.J. Reiss, Director of Marketing for Full Circle Restoration and Construction Services, was awarded... 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Engineer Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Bernie Marcus Civic Leadership Award 2004
  • Local Shane Froman, RPA Young Professional Award 2004
  • Local Martha G. White, CMP Huey Award 2004
  • Local Craig Leyva Allied Member Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Martha White, CMP & Rudi Maltbie-Hulsey, RPA, FMA President's Award 2004
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Manager Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Marti Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2003
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Brad McCahill, RPA, FMA Engineer Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Victoria Turney Allied Member Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Carol H. Bell, CPM Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Marie Kastens, RPA, CPM Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Joe Burns Allied Member Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Rutledge Beacham, RPA Huey Award 2002
  • Local Cynthia Wagner, RPA & Linda Beauchamp Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Shirley Franklin Civic Leadership Award Shirley Franklin served as the Commissioner of Cultural Affairs under Mayor Maynard Jackson. Subseq... 2002
  • Regional Timothy Steven Harrison, RPA, FMA, Southern Region Member Of The Year During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Pat Freeman Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2001
  • Local Tom Cousins Civic Leadership Award As the founder of Cousins Properties Incorporated, Thomas Cousins is perhaps one of Atlanta’s most... 2001
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2001
  • Local Terry Stein, RPA, CPM Allied Member Of The Year Award 2001
  • International Stewart M. Huey, CAE BOMA International Distinguished Service Member Stewart M. Huey, who served as BOMA-Atlanta Executive Director from 1970-2001, was awarded Distingui... 2001
  • Local Bert Calvert Huey Award 2000
  • Local Susan Mendheim Civic Leadership Award 2000
  • Local Ed Fielder Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2000
  • Local Tom Walker Civic Leadership Award Thomas H. Walker, assistant regional administrator of the Southeast Region of the General Services A... 1999
  • Local Pat Freeman Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) To honor his significant service to BOMA Atlanta during 1999, members presented Pat Freeman, senior ... 1999
  • Local Rutledge Beacham Huey Award Rutledge Beacham was awarded the Huey award for his outstanding and consistent service to BOMA and t... 1999
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Huey Award 1998
  • Local Dr. Carl Patton Civic Leadership Award 1998
  • Local Michele T. Nerone Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1998
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Huey Award 1997
  • Local Sam Williams Civic Leadership Award 1997
  • Local Bart Parker Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1997
  • Local Jack Kerley, RPA Huey Award 1996
  • Local John L. Clendenin Civic Leadership Award 1996
  • Local Marry K. Sheehan Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1996
  • Local Larry Ahern Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1995
  • Local Hugh M. Chapman Civic Leadership Award 1995
  • Local Frank Stark Huey Award 1995
  • Local Mitch J. Skandalakis Civic Leadership Award 1994
  • Local Ken R. Mozley Huey Award 1994
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1994
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1993
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Huey Award 1993
  • Local William Dahlberg Civic Leadership Award 1993
  • Local Dan Foster Huey Award Dan B. Foster, director of property management for COMPASS Management and Leasing Inc., has more tha... 1992
  • Local Sam Massell Civic Leadership Award Sam Massell, a life-long resident of Atlanta, has been a successful realty broker, public official, ... 1992
  • Local Ken Mozley Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) Kenneth R. Mozley received this award for his outstanding work during 1992 as chair of the Membershi... 1992
  • Local Janice Moss, RPA & Jack Ray Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1991
  • Local Dan Graveline Civic Leadership Award 1991
  • Local Dixie Engler-Wigbels, RPA Huey Award 1991
  • Local Jim Bell, Jr., CPM, CCIM Huey Award 1990
  • Local Billy Payne Civic Leadership Award 1990
  • Local Tracey Hart McDonough Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1990
  • Local Andrew Young Civic Leadership Award 1989
  • Local C.D. Prange, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1989
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Huey Award 1989
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Huey Award 1988
  • Local Michael Lomax Civic Leadership Award 1988
  • Local Dan Foster Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1988
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1987
  • Local Robert Thomas, RPA Huey Award 1987
  • Local Frank Carter Civic Leadership Award 1987
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1986
  • Local Ted Turner Civic Leadership Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Huey Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1985
  • Local Guy Dorey Civic Leadership Award 1985
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1984
  • Local George Berry Civic Leadership Award 1984
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Huey Award 1984
  • Local Rebecca Menendez Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1983
  • Local Dan E. Sweat, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1983
  • Local Stewart M. Huey, CAE Huey Award 1983
  • Local R.W. Courts Civic Leadership Award 1982
  • Local Richard Landis Huey Award 1982
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1982
  • Local Dixie Lee Engler-Wigbels, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1980
  • Local Saylors Andre Huey Award 1980
  • Local Larry Gellerstedt, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1980
  • International Roland O. Downing International Life Membership 1979
  • Local Jasper Dorsey Civic Leadership Award 1978
  • Local Wilson Norvell Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1977
  • Local John Portman Civic Leadership Award 1977
  • Local Saylors Andre Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1976
  • Local Robert Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1976
  • Local Edward D. Smith Civic Leadership Award 1975
  • Local Fred Moore Huey Award 1975
  • International Richard E. Landis International Life Membership 1975
  • Local George F. Richardson Huey Award 1974
  • Local Thomas G. Cousins Civic Leadership Award 1974
  • Local George W. Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1973
  • Local Frank Heazel Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1973
  • Local Fred Cox Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1972
  • Local Paul L. Weir Civic Leadership Award 1972
  • Local Ray A. Nixon, Sr. Civic Leadership Award 1971
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1971
  • Local Luther P. Call Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1970
  • Local B. Franklin Clark Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1969
  • Local Frances J. Hazel, Jr. Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1968
  • Local C. Howard Candler, III Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1967
  • Local Fred B. Moore Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1966
  • Local Hugh I. Richardson Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1965
  • Local Saylors Andre Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1964
  • Local Harry M. Thweatt Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1963
  • Local William C. Clonts Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1962
  • Local Lawrence A. McKinley Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1961
  • Local Roderick Murphy Engineer Of The Year Award Roderick Murphy, with Cousins Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s Engineer of the Year. O=An indi... 2020
  • Local Krystle Johnson, RN, MSN, CIC President's Award Krystle Johnson, an Infection Prevention Manager for Emory Ambulatory Clinics and ASC, in the Office... 2020
  • Local Silvia Quevedo,CCC-SLP, CAE President's Award Silvia Quevedo, Practice Director for the Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epi... 2020
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, President's Award Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, General Manager at Piedmont Office Realty Trust, was recognized with the 202... 2020
  • Local Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology Civic Leadership Award The Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology (APIC) was r... 2020
  • Local Constance Towles-Hodges Manager Of The Year Award Constance Towles-Hodges, Property Manager for Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2020 BOMA Ge... 2020
  • Local Tiffany Wilson Young Professional Award Tiffany Wilson, with Gray Contracting, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2020 Young Professional of the Yea... 2020
  • Local Dusty Muck Allied Member Of The Year Award Dusty Muck, Account Manager at Newell Brands, Rubbermaid Commercial Products, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local John Wetherald Committee Chair Of The Year Award John Wetherald, Director of Business Development for Russell Landscape Group, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local Bo Reddic Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Bo Reddic was recognized with the 2020 BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award. He ha... 2020
  • Local Dara J. Nicholson Huey Award Dara J. Nicholson, Director of Property Management for Jamestown, was recognized with the 2020 Huey ... 2020
  • Local Billy Gray Allied Member Of The Year Award “Billy Gray, president and founder of Gray Contracting, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several... 2019
  • Local PATRICK M. FREEMAN, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA FELLOW Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Pat Freeman, Executive Vice President of Property Management with Brand Properties, received the 201... 2019
  • Local Cynthia Mills, FASAE, CAE, CMC, CPC, CCRC Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Cynthia Mills has not only been a foundation donor but also had made a contribution to nearly eve... 2019
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA Committee Chair Of The Year Award “Mark Gallman is a standout among committee leaders. Not only did he lead his committee with profe... 2019
  • Local Brock Gallman Engineer Of The Year Award “Brock Gallman’s hands-on attention to th3 750,000 square foot property he supports resulted in ... 2019
  • Local Elaine Bare President's Award “Elaine Bare is a long-time member and supporter of BOMA, not just in Georgia, but throughout the ... 2019
  • Local Carla Moule Manager Of The Year Award “Carla Moule has been an active member of BOMA Georgia since 2010 and has made a sizeable impact o... 2019
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE Huey Award Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE, BOMA Georgia’s Chief Executive Officer is the 2019 recipient of the Hu... 2019
  • Local Brooke Cantwell Young Professional Award “Brooke Cantwell has been a member since 2018 and has served as a member of the Community Service,... 2019
  • Local Bo Reddic President's Award 2018
  • Local Seth Elrod Committee Chair Of The Year Award “Seth Elrod is this year’s Committee Chair of the Year. As chair of the Membership Committee, he... 2018
  • Local Roni Page-Dowdy Allied Member Of The Year Award “The 2018 Allied Member of the Year, Roni Page-Dowdy, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several w... 2018
  • Local Jessica Moore Young Professional Award 2018
  • Local Trenton Patterson Manager Of The Year Award 2018
  • Local Chris Allen Engineer Of The Year Award “BOMA Georgia’s 2018 Engineer of the Year is a leader and supporter of his colleagues both at an... 2018
  • Local Debi Gilbert Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Debi Gilbert has devoted time and leadership as a volunteer for the BOMA Georgia Foundation on co... 2018
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA, BOMA Fellow Huey Award 2018
  • International Mark Dukes, BOMA Fellow, RPA, CCIM BOMA Fellows Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM, Vice President of Asset Management at Physicians Realty Trust, was named a BO... 2018
  • Local Brett Rockman Committee Chair Of The Year Award Brett Rockman, with Sustainable Investment Group, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Committee Chair of... 2017
  • Local Darryl J. Carter Engineer Of The Year Award Darryl J. Carter, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Engineer of ... 2017
  • Local Christie Campbell Allied Member Of The Year Award Christie Campbell, with ABM, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Allied Member of the Year. A me... 2017
  • Local Joey Davis Young Professional Award Joey Davis, with Kimberly Clark, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Young Professional of the Year. One... 2017
  • Local Kinsey Hinkson, RPA, BOMI-HP Manager Of The Year Award Kinsey Hinkson, with Granite Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Manager of the Year. Kinsey... 2017
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM President's Award 2017
  • Local Justin Keys President's Award 2017
  • Local Jacob Wilder, CAE President's Award 2017
  • Local Melody Frcek, RPA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Melody Frcek, with RMR Real Estate Services, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundati... 2017
  • Local Jennifer Cooper, LEED GA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Jennifer Cooper, with Prologis, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthro... 2017
  • Local Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA Fellow Huey Award Pat Freeman, with Brand Properties, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2017: the ... 2017
  • Regional Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2017
  • Local David Vences Engineer Of The Year Award David Vences, with Highwoods Properties, was awarded the 2016 BOMA Georgia Engineer of the Year Awar... 2016
  • Local Shannon Westberg, RPA Manager Of The Year Award Shannon Westberg, with The Simpson Organization, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Manager of the Year... 2016
  • Local Jessica Nix Committee Chair Of The Year Award Jessica Nix served, with Natural Stone Services, as 2016 chair of the Sports Outing Committee, which... 2016
  • Local Hal Moore Allied Member Of The Year Award Hal Moore, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was named the 2016 BOMA Georgia Allied Member of the Year. As on... 2016
  • Local Jennifer Hakimi Young Professional Award Jennifer Hakimi, with Highwoods Properties, was BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Young Professional of the Year... 2016
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Todd Mitchell, with Columbia Property Trust, was selected as the 2016 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Geo... 2016
  • Local Brenden Welch, LEED AP President's Award “This year’s President’s Award winner, Brenden Welch, has served BOMA Georgia in many ways,”... 2016
  • Regional Ian Hughes, LEED GA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2016
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA President's Award Mark Gallman was recognized as recipient of the 2015 BOMA Georgia President’s Award. “The descri... 2015
  • Local Russell Copeland Committee Chair Of The Year Award Russell Copeland, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Committee Ch... 2015
  • Local Tiffany Williams Young Professional Award Tiffany Williams, with Sedgefield Interior Landscapes, was recognized as recipient of BOMA Georgia... 2015
  • Local Jen Wright Allied Member Of The Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Allied Member... 2015
  • Local Michael Knox, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Michael Knox, with CBRE, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Engineer of the Year. In nominating... 2015
  • Local Amanda Madrid, RPA, FMA, LEED GA Manager Of The Year Award Amanda Madrid, with Cushman & Wakefield, received BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Manager of the Year Awar... 2015
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Mark Dukes, with Duke Realty, received BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2015: the Huey Award. Mark ... 2015
  • Regional Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2015
  • Local Trenton Patterson Young Professional Award 2014
  • Local Judi Sponsel, RPA Huey Award 2014
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Manager Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Jason Duvall Engineer Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Kacey Morris Allied Member Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Bert Locke, Jr., RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2014
  • Local Patti Brown President's Award 2014
  • Local Beth Abbott President's Award 2014
  • Local Sharon Shuford, CAE, CTC, CITE, LEED GA President's Award 2013
  • Local Jen Wright Committee Chair Of The Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was named the 2013 Committee Chair of the Year. As one ... 2013
  • Local Natalie Martin Young Professional Award Natalie Martin, with Duke Realty, was named the 2013 BOMA Georgia Young Professional of the Year. As... 2013
  • Local Patti Brown Allied Member Of The Year Award Patti Brown, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Allied Member of the Y... 2013
  • Local Joel Harrison, SMT Engineer Of The Year Award Joel Harrison, with CBRE, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Engineer of the Year Award. One ... 2013
  • Local Debbie Cook, RPA Manager Of The Year Award Debbie Cook, with CBRE, received BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Manager of the Year Award. Debbie was nominat... 2013
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Huey Award Greg Bellina, with Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2013 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Georgia... 2013
  • International Steve Harrison BOMA Fellows 2013
  • Local Matt Brinkman, CAS Committee Chair Of The Year Award SecurAmerica’s Matt Brinkman, CAS, was essential in creating success for BOMA Georgia in 2012. It ... 2012
  • Local Steve Sauriol Engineer Of The Year Award Behringer Harvard’s Steve Sauriol came highly recommended as the Engineer of the Year Award. As on... 2012
  • Local Christina Pearson Manager Of The Year Award Based on the intense criteria for candidates eligible to win this award, it was discovered that Parm... 2012
  • Local Elaine Bare Allied Member Of The Year Award Superior Commercial Roofing’s Elaine Bare is an active member in BOMA Georgia for many years, havi... 2012
  • Local Taylor Moore Young Professional Award EPIC Response’s Taylor Moore was chosen to win the Young Professional Award mainly due to her cons... 2012
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Huey Award Duke Realty’s Grace Bickham has been an active member of BOMA Georgia for years. A previous member... 2012
  • Local Lisa Hollingshed President's Award Mayberry Electric’s Lisa Hollingshed goes above and beyond in her dedication to BOMA. Not only is ... 2012
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Life Membership 2012
  • International Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP BOMA Fellows 2012
  • International John G. Oliver, CPM BOMA Fellows 2012
  • Local Tim Thomas President's Award Tim Thomas with Double T Contracting not only served beyond the call of duty, but demonstrated a lon... 2011
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Huey Award Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta/BOMA Georgia for years. In addi... 2011
  • Local Brett Rockman Young Professional Award In his award year, Brett Rockman proved he had a track record of displaying a strong commitment to B... 2011
  • Local Charlotte Williams Allied Member Of The Year Award Charlotte Williams has been an active BOMA member for many years and is widely known as one of the a... 2011
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMT, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award For the 2011 Engineer of the Year Award, there was not a lack of glowing remarks coming in for Tishm... 2011
  • Local Heather O'Toole Manager Of The Year Award PM Realty Group’s Heather O’Toole has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years and h... 2011
  • Local Paula Linck Committee Chair Of The Year Award Paula Linck was essential in creating success for BOMA-Atlanta in 2011. Many would agree that BOMA-A... 2011
  • Local Patti Brown Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2011 BOMA-Atlanta President Linda Beauchamp chose the individual who won the Pen and Quill Award: Pa... 2011
  • Local Gail Cleary Huey Award Longtime BOMA member, Gail Cleary, has served on BOMA’s board of directors, chaired and served on ... 2010
  • Local Mark Schroeder President's Award Mark Schroeder started making contributions to BOMA-Atlanta the moment he became a member, and this ... 2010
  • Local Linda Nall Manager Of The Year Award At the time of this award, CB Richard Ellis’ Linda Nall had been an active and beloved member of B... 2010
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2010 Government Affairs Committee Chair, Todd Mitchell, was essential in many of the advocacy succes... 2010
  • Local Joe Parham Allied Member Of The Year Award Having enjoyed BOMA membership as a contributing member for many years, Valcourt Building Services... 2010
  • Local Jerome Linton Engineer Of The Year Award Jerome Linton with Fifth Street Management Company has a reputation in the business for always being... 2010
  • Local Karlton Holston Young Professional Award Karlton Holston with Grubb and Ellis, displayed a strong commitment to BOMA since beginning his memb... 2010
  • Local Erin Hall Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Erin Hall, BOMA-Atlanta Director of Communications and Advocacy, was chosen by BOMA-Atlanta Presiden... 2010
  • Local James Buck Allied Member Of The Year Award Malone Construction’s, the late James Buck, received a staggering amount of nominations for this a... 2009
  • Local Kevin O’Sullivan Committee Chair Of The Year Award Kevin O’Sullivan was absolutely essential in his role as the Government Affairs Committee chairper... 2009
  • Local John Oliver, CPM Huey Award John Oliver, Wells Real Estate Funds, has been an active BOMA member for many decades and has also s... 2009
  • Local Nancy Hodge President's Award In any association, it is vitally important to have a competent and passionate staff. 2009 BOMA Pres... 2009
  • Local Mark Dortch Engineer Of The Year Award Mark Dortch with Parmenter Realty Partners is a go-getter who thrives on gaining achievements while ... 2009
  • Local Marcy Moneypenny, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2009
  • Local Rene Shirley Young Professional Award Rene Shirley, Fifth Street Management, showed a strong commitment to BOMA-Atlanta over the course of... 2009
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Manager Of The Year Award Daniel Corporation’s Rick Amon has served in a handful of leadership roles since he became a BOMA ... 2009
  • Regional John G. Oliver, CPM Southern Region Member Of The Year 2009
  • Local Gib Durden Committee Chair Of The Year Award The effective leadership of HighGrove Partners’ Gib Durden Chair of the Year cannot be overstated.... 2008
  • Local Sally Elliott, RPA, CPM Huey Award PM Realty Group’s Sally Elliott has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for more than a decade a... 2008
  • Local Chantal Nieft, RPA Young Professional Award Although a relative newcomer to the profession during the time this award was given, PM Realty’s C... 2008
  • Local Laura Kenney Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Laura Kenney received the 2008 Pen & Quill Award from BOMA-Atlanta. Laura served as BOMA-Atlanta... 2008
  • Local Joe Sorbet Engineer Of The Year Award Joe Sorbet with Fifth Street Management was so highly esteemed in his award year because, as one per... 2008
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2008
  • Local David Conforti Allied Member Of The Year Award David Conforti with Critical Systems was an active member in BOMA-Atlanta for several years. But whi... 2008
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Manager Of The Year Award Known as one of BOMA’s friendliest and most helpful property managers, Greg Bellina had a highly a... 2008
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, CAE President's Award 2008
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2008
  • Regional F. Burt Vardeman Southern Region Life Membership 2008
  • Local Bart Parker Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2007
  • Local Tom Daughtry Allied Member Of The Year Award Each year of Tom Daughtry’s BOMA membership, his contributions to BOMA seemed to grow, including s... 2007
  • Local Gerri M. Brown, RPA Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received for Pope & Land’s Gerri Brown for the Manager of th... 2007
  • Local Mark G. Roth, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Award winner Mark Roth, Lincoln Property Company, believes in management by example. Several people ... 2007
  • Local Kinsey Roberts Young Professional Award Kinsey Roberts with Fifth Street Management Company, LLC was a relative newcomer to the commercial r... 2007
  • Local James Buck President's Award 2007
  • Local Linda Beauchamp, RPA Huey Award Cousins Properties’ Linda Beauchamp has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years. Her ... 2007
  • Local Judi A. Sponsel, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award Judi Sponsel has long been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta, consistently proving her strong leaders... 2007
  • Regional Linda Beauchamp, RPA Southern Region Member Of The Year 2007
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer Of The Year Award Through the nomination process, Jack Kennedy was identified as the perfect individual to attain the ... 2006
  • Local Chantal Nieft Young Professional Award Chantal Nieft with Grubb and Ellis has made some great contributions to BOMA and the commercial real... 2006
  • Local Joan Weghorst Allied Member Of The Year Award Joan Weghorst with Scapes has shown great interest and commitment to BOMA through serving on various... 2006
  • Local Bill Flynn President's Award 2006
  • Local Gabriel Eckert Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Gabriel Eckert joined the BOMA-Atlanta staff in February 2005 in the newly created position of Direc... 2006
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Huey Award When Harbor Group Management’s Rick Amon was nominated for BOMA-Atlanta’s Huey Award, it was sha... 2006
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received in support of Panthenon Realty’s Florence Barbour for M... 2006
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA Committee Chair Of The Year Award Miller Getz, Carter, has consistently proven strong leadership as a committee chair. One of the awar... 2006
  • Local Renee Beidler Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2005
  • Local Marti J. Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Huey Award When Marti Blackstock was nominated for the Huey Award, it was placed on multiple nominations that s... 2005
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA Manager Of The Year Award According to the nomination forms received promoting the selection of Carter’s Mark Dukes as BOMA-... 2005
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Committee Chair Of The Year Award Michael Hoffer with Cousins Properties Incorporated has consistently proven strong leadership as a c... 2005
  • Local Randy Snyder Allied Member Of The Year Award Spectrum Painting’s Randy Snyder is an active BOMA member, selflessly serving on various committee... 2005
  • Local John F. Smith, RPA, SMA Engineer Of The Year Award Through the nomination process, John Smith was described as an exceptional engineer and teacher who ... 2005
  • Local Jim Moody, CAE President's Award 2005
  • Local John Brien, RPA, FMA Young Professional Award Carter’s John Brien was not intimidated by being a newcomer to the commercial real estate industry... 2005
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local O.J. Reiss Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) O.J. Reiss, Director of Marketing for Full Circle Restoration and Construction Services, was awarded... 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Engineer Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Bernie Marcus Civic Leadership Award 2004
  • Local Shane Froman, RPA Young Professional Award 2004
  • Local Martha G. White, CMP Huey Award 2004
  • Local Craig Leyva Allied Member Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Martha White, CMP & Rudi Maltbie-Hulsey, RPA, FMA President's Award 2004
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Manager Of The Year Award 2004
  • Local Marti Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2003
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Brad McCahill, RPA, FMA Engineer Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Victoria Turney Allied Member Of The Year Award 2003
  • Local Carol H. Bell, CPM Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Marie Kastens, RPA, CPM Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Joe Burns Allied Member Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Rutledge Beacham, RPA Huey Award 2002
  • Local Cynthia Wagner, RPA & Linda Beauchamp Committee Chair Of The Year Award 2002
  • Local Shirley Franklin Civic Leadership Award Shirley Franklin served as the Commissioner of Cultural Affairs under Mayor Maynard Jackson. Subseq... 2002
  • Regional Timothy Steven Harrison, RPA, FMA, Southern Region Member Of The Year During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Pat Freeman Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2001
  • Local Tom Cousins Civic Leadership Award As the founder of Cousins Properties Incorporated, Thomas Cousins is perhaps one of Atlanta’s most... 2001
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2001
  • Local Terry Stein, RPA, CPM Allied Member Of The Year Award 2001
  • International Stewart M. Huey, CAE BOMA International Distinguished Service Member Stewart M. Huey, who served as BOMA-Atlanta Executive Director from 1970-2001, was awarded Distingui... 2001
  • Local Bert Calvert Huey Award 2000
  • Local Susan Mendheim Civic Leadership Award 2000
  • Local Ed Fielder Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 2000
  • Local Tom Walker Civic Leadership Award Thomas H. Walker, assistant regional administrator of the Southeast Region of the General Services A... 1999
  • Local Pat Freeman Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) To honor his significant service to BOMA Atlanta during 1999, members presented Pat Freeman, senior ... 1999
  • Local Rutledge Beacham Huey Award Rutledge Beacham was awarded the Huey award for his outstanding and consistent service to BOMA and t... 1999
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Huey Award 1998
  • Local Dr. Carl Patton Civic Leadership Award 1998
  • Local Michele T. Nerone Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1998
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Huey Award 1997
  • Local Sam Williams Civic Leadership Award 1997
  • Local Bart Parker Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1997
  • Local Jack Kerley, RPA Huey Award 1996
  • Local John L. Clendenin Civic Leadership Award 1996
  • Local Marry K. Sheehan Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1996
  • Local Larry Ahern Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1995
  • Local Hugh M. Chapman Civic Leadership Award 1995
  • Local Frank Stark Huey Award 1995
  • Local Mitch J. Skandalakis Civic Leadership Award 1994
  • Local Ken R. Mozley Huey Award 1994
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1994
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1993
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Huey Award 1993
  • Local William Dahlberg Civic Leadership Award 1993
  • Local Dan Foster Huey Award Dan B. Foster, director of property management for COMPASS Management and Leasing Inc., has more tha... 1992
  • Local Sam Massell Civic Leadership Award Sam Massell, a life-long resident of Atlanta, has been a successful realty broker, public official, ... 1992
  • Local Ken Mozley Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) Kenneth R. Mozley received this award for his outstanding work during 1992 as chair of the Membershi... 1992
  • Local Janice Moss, RPA & Jack Ray Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1991
  • Local Dan Graveline Civic Leadership Award 1991
  • Local Dixie Engler-Wigbels, RPA Huey Award 1991
  • Local Jim Bell, Jr., CPM, CCIM Huey Award 1990
  • Local Billy Payne Civic Leadership Award 1990
  • Local Tracey Hart McDonough Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1990
  • Local Andrew Young Civic Leadership Award 1989
  • Local C.D. Prange, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1989
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Huey Award 1989
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Huey Award 1988
  • Local Michael Lomax Civic Leadership Award 1988
  • Local Dan Foster Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1988
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1987
  • Local Robert Thomas, RPA Huey Award 1987
  • Local Frank Carter Civic Leadership Award 1987
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1986
  • Local Ted Turner Civic Leadership Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Huey Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1985
  • Local Guy Dorey Civic Leadership Award 1985
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1984
  • Local George Berry Civic Leadership Award 1984
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Huey Award 1984
  • Local Rebecca Menendez Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1983
  • Local Dan E. Sweat, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1983
  • Local Stewart M. Huey, CAE Huey Award 1983
  • Local R.W. Courts Civic Leadership Award 1982
  • Local Richard Landis Huey Award 1982
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1982
  • Local Dixie Lee Engler-Wigbels, RPA Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1980
  • Local Saylors Andre Huey Award 1980
  • Local Larry Gellerstedt, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1980
  • International Roland O. Downing International Life Membership 1979
  • Local Jasper Dorsey Civic Leadership Award 1978
  • Local Wilson Norvell Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1977
  • Local John Portman Civic Leadership Award 1977
  • Local Saylors Andre Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1976
  • Local Robert Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1976
  • Local Edward D. Smith Civic Leadership Award 1975
  • Local Fred Moore Huey Award 1975
  • International Richard E. Landis International Life Membership 1975
  • Local George F. Richardson Huey Award 1974
  • Local Thomas G. Cousins Civic Leadership Award 1974
  • Local George W. Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1973
  • Local Frank Heazel Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1973
  • Local Fred Cox Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1972
  • Local Paul L. Weir Civic Leadership Award 1972
  • Local Ray A. Nixon, Sr. Civic Leadership Award 1971
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1971
  • Local Luther P. Call Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1970
  • Local B. Franklin Clark Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1969
  • Local Frances J. Hazel, Jr. Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1968
  • Local C. Howard Candler, III Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1967
  • Local Fred B. Moore Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1966
  • Local Hugh I. Richardson Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1965
  • Local Saylors Andre Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1964
  • Local Harry M. Thweatt Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1963
  • Local William C. Clonts Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1962
  • Local Lawrence A. McKinley Member Of The Year Award (Discontinued) 1961