Association Awards

RECOGNIZING THOSE WHO HAVE EARNED BOMA’S HIGHEST HONORS

Each year, BOMA recognizes outstanding achievements through awards at the local, regional, and international levels. These awards highlight significant contributions made to advance both the association and the real estate industry. Get to know those who have earned BOMA’s highest honors.

Filter
VIEW style

  • Local Russell Copeland Huey Award Russell Copeland, Associate Director at Cushman & Wakefield, received the 2021 BOMA Georgia Huey... 2021
  • Local Mark Gallman Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Given at the discretion of the Foundation trustee chair, the award, which may be given to individual... 2021
  • Local Paula Petakos Committee Chair of the Year Award This award is designed to show appreciation to an outstanding BOMA Georgia committee chair. The awar... 2021
  • Local Chris Lelle Engineer of the Year Award The award is designed to recognize an engineer who has provided innovative ideas to their building/f... 2021
  • Local Anita Scarborough Manager of the Year Award The award recognizes a property or facility manager who has demonstrated leadership in building oper... 2021
  • Local Morgan Cohen Young Professional Award The award is presented to an individual in any category of membership who has been active in BOMA Ge... 2021
  • Local Carrah Golightly Allied Member of the Year Award The award may be presented to any allied member (with the exception of the chair and vice chair of t... 2021
  • Regional Natalie Tyler-Martin, MBA, RPA Southern Region Member of the Year Natalie Tyler-Martin, MBA, RPA, Vice President of Leasing and Development at Duke Realty, was named ... 2021
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, President's Award Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, General Manager at Piedmont Office Realty Trust, was recognized with the 202... 2020
  • Local Bo Reddic Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Bo Reddic was recognized with the 2020 BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award. He ha... 2020
  • Local Constance Towles-Hodges Manager of the Year Award Constance Towles-Hodges, Property Manager for Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2020 BOMA Ge... 2020
  • Local Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and... Civic Leadership Award The Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology (APIC) was r... 2020
  • Local Tiffany Wilson Young Professional Award Tiffany Wilson, with Gray Contracting, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2020 Young Professional of the Yea... 2020
  • Local Silvia Quevedo,CCC-SLP, CAE President's Award Silvia Quevedo, Practice Director for the Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epi... 2020
  • Local Krystle Johnson, RN, MSN, CIC President's Award Krystle Johnson, an Infection Prevention Manager for Emory Ambulatory Clinics and ASC, in the Office... 2020
  • Local Dara J. Nicholson Huey Award Dara J. Nicholson, Director of Property Management for Jamestown, was recognized with the 2020 Huey ... 2020
  • Local Roderick Murphy Engineer of the Year Award Roderick Murphy, with Cousins Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s Engineer of the Year. O=An indi... 2020
  • Local John Wetherald Committee Chair of the Year Award John Wetherald, Director of Business Development for Russell Landscape Group, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local Dusty Muck Allied Member of the Year Award Dusty Muck, Account Manager at Newell Brands, Rubbermaid Commercial Products, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Regional Russell Copeland Southern Region Member of the Year Russell Copeland was named the 2020 BOMA Southern Region Member of the Year. 2020
  • Local Brooke Cantwell Young Professional Award “Brooke Cantwell has been a member since 2018 and has served as a member of the Community Service,... 2019
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE Huey Award Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE, BOMA Georgia’s Chief Executive Officer is the 2019 recipient of the Hu... 2019
  • Local Carla Moule Manager of the Year Award “Carla Moule has been an active member of BOMA Georgia since 2010 and has made a sizeable impact o... 2019
  • Local Billy Gray Allied Member of the Year Award “Billy Gray, president and founder of Gray Contracting, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several... 2019
  • Local Brock Gallman Engineer of the Year Award “Brock Gallman’s hands-on attention to th3 750,000 square foot property he supports resulted in ... 2019
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA Committee Chair of the Year Award “Mark Gallman is a standout among committee leaders. Not only did he lead his committee with profe... 2019
  • Local Cynthia Mills, FASAE, CAE, CMC, CPC, CCRC Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Cynthia Mills has not only been a foundation donor but also had made a contribution to nearly eve... 2019
  • Local PATRICK M. FREEMAN, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA FELLOW Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Pat Freeman, Executive Vice President of Property Management with Brand Properties, received the 201... 2019
  • Local Elaine Bare President's Award “Elaine Bare is a long-time member and supporter of BOMA, not just in Georgia, but throughout the ... 2019
  • Local Bo Reddic President's Award 2018
  • Local Chris Allen Engineer of the Year Award “BOMA Georgia’s 2018 Engineer of the Year is a leader and supporter of his colleagues both at an... 2018
  • Local Seth Elrod Committee Chair of the Year Award “Seth Elrod is this year’s Committee Chair of the Year. As chair of the Membership Committee, he... 2018
  • Local Jessica Moore Young Professional Award 2018
  • Local Trenton Patterson Manager of the Year Award 2018
  • Local Roni Page-Dowdy Allied Member of the Year Award “The 2018 Allied Member of the Year, Roni Page-Dowdy, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several w... 2018
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA, BOMA Fellow Huey Award 2018
  • Local Debi Gilbert Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Debi Gilbert has devoted time and leadership as a volunteer for the BOMA Georgia Foundation on co... 2018
  • Regional Marie Worsham Southern Region Member of the Year Marie Worsham, RPA, CPM, Managing Director of Asset Services at Cushman & Wakefield, was named t... 2018
  • International Mark Dukes, BOMA Fellow, RPA, CCIM BOMA Fellows Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM, Vice President of Asset Management at Physicians Realty Trust, was named a BO... 2018
  • Local Justin Keys President's Award 2017
  • Local Brett Rockman Committee Chair of the Year Award Brett Rockman, with Sustainable Investment Group, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Committee Chair of... 2017
  • Local Darryl J. Carter Engineer of the Year Award Darryl J. Carter, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Engineer of ... 2017
  • Local Christie Campbell Allied Member of the Year Award Christie Campbell, with ABM, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Allied Member of the Year. A me... 2017
  • Local Joey Davis Young Professional Award Joey Davis, with Kimberly Clark, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Young Professional of the Year. One... 2017
  • Local Kinsey Hinkson, RPA, BOMI-HP Manager of the Year Award Kinsey Hinkson, with Granite Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Manager of the Year. Kinsey... 2017
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM President's Award 2017
  • Local Melody Frcek, RPA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Melody Frcek, with RMR Real Estate Services, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundati... 2017
  • Local Jacob Wilder, CAE President's Award 2017
  • Local Jennifer Cooper, LEED GA Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Jennifer Cooper, with Prologis, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthro... 2017
  • Local Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP, BOMA Fellow Huey Award Pat Freeman, with Brand Properties, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2017: the ... 2017
  • Regional Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member of the Year 2017
  • Local David Vences Engineer of the Year Award David Vences, with Highwoods Properties, was awarded the 2016 BOMA Georgia Engineer of the Year Awar... 2016
  • Local Shannon Westberg, RPA Manager of the Year Award Shannon Westberg, with The Simpson Organization, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Manager of the Year... 2016
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Todd Mitchell, with Columbia Property Trust, was selected as the 2016 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Geo... 2016
  • Local Hal Moore Allied Member of the Year Award Hal Moore, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was named the 2016 BOMA Georgia Allied Member of the Year. As on... 2016
  • Local Jennifer Hakimi Young Professional Award Jennifer Hakimi, with Highwoods Properties, was BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Young Professional of the Year... 2016
  • Local Jessica Nix Committee Chair of the Year Award Jessica Nix served, with Natural Stone Services, as 2016 chair of the Sports Outing Committee, which... 2016
  • Local Brenden Welch, LEED AP President's Award “This year’s President’s Award winner, Brenden Welch, has served BOMA Georgia in many ways,”... 2016
  • Regional Ian Hughes, LEED GA Southern Region Member of the Year 2016
  • Local Tiffany Williams Young Professional Award Tiffany Williams, with Sedgefield Interior Landscapes, was recognized as recipient of BOMA Georgia... 2015
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Huey Award Mark Dukes, with Duke Realty, received BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2015: the Huey Award. Mark ... 2015
  • Local Michael Knox, SMA Engineer of the Year Award Michael Knox, with CBRE, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Engineer of the Year. In nominating... 2015
  • Local Jen Wright Allied Member of the Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Allied Member... 2015
  • Local Amanda Madrid, RPA, FMA, LEED GA Manager of the Year Award Amanda Madrid, with Cushman & Wakefield, received BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Manager of the Year Awar... 2015
  • Local Russell Copeland Committee Chair of the Year Award Russell Copeland, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Committee Ch... 2015
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, SMT, LEED GA President's Award Mark Gallman was recognized as recipient of the 2015 BOMA Georgia President’s Award. “The descri... 2015
  • Regional Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM Southern Region Member of the Year 2015
  • Local Beth Abbott President's Award 2014
  • Local Patti Brown President's Award 2014
  • Local Bert Locke, Jr., RPA Committee Chair of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Trenton Patterson Young Professional Award 2014
  • Local Kacey Morris Allied Member of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Jason Duvall Engineer of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Manager of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Judi Sponsel, RPA Huey Award 2014
  • Local Joel Harrison, SMT Engineer of the Year Award Joel Harrison, with CBRE, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Engineer of the Year Award. One ... 2013
  • Local Natalie Martin Young Professional Award Natalie Martin, with Duke Realty, was named the 2013 BOMA Georgia Young Professional of the Year. As... 2013
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Huey Award Greg Bellina, with Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2013 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Georgia... 2013
  • Local Patti Brown Allied Member of the Year Award Patti Brown, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Allied Member of the Y... 2013
  • Local Debbie Cook, RPA Manager of the Year Award Debbie Cook, with CBRE, received BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Manager of the Year Award. Debbie was nominat... 2013
  • Local Jen Wright Committee Chair of the Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was named the 2013 Committee Chair of the Year. As one ... 2013
  • Local Sharon Shuford, CAE, CTC, CITE, LEED GA President's Award 2013
  • International Steve Harrison BOMA Fellows 2013
  • Local Christina Pearson Manager of the Year Award Based on the intense criteria for candidates eligible to win this award, it was discovered that Parm... 2012
  • Local Elaine Bare Allied Member of the Year Award Superior Commercial Roofing’s Elaine Bare is an active member in BOMA Georgia for many years, havi... 2012
  • Local Taylor Moore Young Professional Award EPIC Response’s Taylor Moore was chosen to win the Young Professional Award mainly due to her cons... 2012
  • Local Lisa Hollingshed President's Award Mayberry Electric’s Lisa Hollingshed goes above and beyond in her dedication to BOMA. Not only is ... 2012
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Huey Award Duke Realty’s Grace Bickham has been an active member of BOMA Georgia for years. A previous member... 2012
  • Local Matt Brinkman, CAS Committee Chair of the Year Award SecurAmerica’s Matt Brinkman, CAS, was essential in creating success for BOMA Georgia in 2012. It ... 2012
  • Local Steve Sauriol Engineer of the Year Award Behringer Harvard’s Steve Sauriol came highly recommended as the Engineer of the Year Award. As on... 2012
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Life Membership 2012
  • International John G. Oliver, CPM BOMA Fellows 2012
  • International Patrick M. Freeman, RPA, SMA, CPM, CCIM, LEED AP BOMA Fellows 2012
  • Local Heather O'Toole Manager of the Year Award PM Realty Group’s Heather O’Toole has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years and h... 2011
  • Local Tim Thomas President's Award Tim Thomas with Double T Contracting not only served beyond the call of duty, but demonstrated a lon... 2011
  • Local Charlotte Williams Allied Member of the Year Award Charlotte Williams has been an active BOMA member for many years and is widely known as one of the a... 2011
  • Local Patti Brown Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2011 BOMA-Atlanta President Linda Beauchamp chose the individual who won the Pen and Quill Award: Pa... 2011
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMT, SMA Engineer of the Year Award For the 2011 Engineer of the Year Award, there was not a lack of glowing remarks coming in for Tishm... 2011
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Huey Award Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta/BOMA Georgia for years. In addi... 2011
  • Local Paula Linck Committee Chair of the Year Award Paula Linck was essential in creating success for BOMA-Atlanta in 2011. Many would agree that BOMA-A... 2011
  • Local Brett Rockman Young Professional Award In his award year, Brett Rockman proved he had a track record of displaying a strong commitment to B... 2011
  • Local Joe Parham Allied Member of the Year Award Having enjoyed BOMA membership as a contributing member for many years, Valcourt Building Services... 2010
  • Local Mark Schroeder President's Award Mark Schroeder started making contributions to BOMA-Atlanta the moment he became a member, and this ... 2010
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA Committee Chair of the Year Award 2010 Government Affairs Committee Chair, Todd Mitchell, was essential in many of the advocacy succes... 2010
  • Local Karlton Holston Young Professional Award Karlton Holston with Grubb and Ellis, displayed a strong commitment to BOMA since beginning his memb... 2010
  • Local Jerome Linton Engineer of the Year Award Jerome Linton with Fifth Street Management Company has a reputation in the business for always being... 2010
  • Local Linda Nall Manager of the Year Award At the time of this award, CB Richard Ellis’ Linda Nall had been an active and beloved member of B... 2010
  • Local Erin Hall Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Erin Hall, BOMA-Atlanta Director of Communications and Advocacy, was chosen by BOMA-Atlanta Presiden... 2010
  • Local Gail Cleary Huey Award Longtime BOMA member, Gail Cleary, has served on BOMA’s board of directors, chaired and served on ... 2010
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Manager of the Year Award Daniel Corporation’s Rick Amon has served in a handful of leadership roles since he became a BOMA ... 2009
  • Local Rene Shirley Young Professional Award Rene Shirley, Fifth Street Management, showed a strong commitment to BOMA-Atlanta over the course of... 2009
  • Local Marcy Moneypenny, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2009
  • Local James Buck Allied Member of the Year Award Malone Construction’s, the late James Buck, received a staggering amount of nominations for this a... 2009
  • Local Mark Dortch Engineer of the Year Award Mark Dortch with Parmenter Realty Partners is a go-getter who thrives on gaining achievements while ... 2009
  • Local Kevin O’Sullivan Committee Chair of the Year Award Kevin O’Sullivan was absolutely essential in his role as the Government Affairs Committee chairper... 2009
  • Local Nancy Hodge President's Award In any association, it is vitally important to have a competent and passionate staff. 2009 BOMA Pres... 2009
  • Local John Oliver, CPM Huey Award John Oliver, Wells Real Estate Funds, has been an active BOMA member for many decades and has also s... 2009
  • Regional John G. Oliver, CPM Southern Region Member of the Year 2009
  • Local Sally Elliott, RPA, CPM Huey Award PM Realty Group’s Sally Elliott has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for more than a decade a... 2008
  • Local David Conforti Allied Member of the Year Award David Conforti with Critical Systems was an active member in BOMA-Atlanta for several years. But whi... 2008
  • Local Joe Sorbet Engineer of the Year Award Joe Sorbet with Fifth Street Management was so highly esteemed in his award year because, as one per... 2008
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2008
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, CAE President's Award 2008
  • Local Gib Durden Committee Chair of the Year Award The effective leadership of HighGrove Partners’ Gib Durden Chair of the Year cannot be overstated.... 2008
  • Local Chantal Nieft, RPA Young Professional Award Although a relative newcomer to the profession during the time this award was given, PM Realty’s C... 2008
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, SMA Manager of the Year Award Known as one of BOMA’s friendliest and most helpful property managers, Greg Bellina had a highly a... 2008
  • Local Laura Kenney Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Laura Kenney received the 2008 Pen & Quill Award from BOMA-Atlanta. Laura served as BOMA-Atlanta... 2008
  • Regional F. Burt Vardeman Southern Region Life Membership 2008
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, RPA Southern Region Member of the Year 2008
  • Local Kinsey Roberts Young Professional Award Kinsey Roberts with Fifth Street Management Company, LLC was a relative newcomer to the commercial r... 2007
  • Local Bart Parker Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2007
  • Local Mark G. Roth, SMA Engineer of the Year Award Award winner Mark Roth, Lincoln Property Company, believes in management by example. Several people ... 2007
  • Local Linda Beauchamp, RPA Huey Award Cousins Properties’ Linda Beauchamp has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years. Her ... 2007
  • Local Gerri M. Brown, RPA Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received for Pope & Land’s Gerri Brown for the Manager of th... 2007
  • Local Judi A. Sponsel, RPA Committee Chair of the Year Award Judi Sponsel has long been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta, consistently proving her strong leaders... 2007
  • Local Tom Daughtry Allied Member of the Year Award Each year of Tom Daughtry’s BOMA membership, his contributions to BOMA seemed to grow, including s... 2007
  • Local James Buck President's Award 2007
  • Regional Linda Beauchamp, RPA Southern Region Member of the Year 2007
  • Local Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received in support of Panthenon Realty’s Florence Barbour for M... 2006
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA Committee Chair of the Year Award Miller Getz, Carter, has consistently proven strong leadership as a committee chair. One of the awar... 2006
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM Huey Award When Harbor Group Management’s Rick Amon was nominated for BOMA-Atlanta’s Huey Award, it was sha... 2006
  • Local Joan Weghorst Allied Member of the Year Award Joan Weghorst with Scapes has shown great interest and commitment to BOMA through serving on various... 2006
  • Local Bill Flynn President's Award 2006
  • Local Gabriel Eckert Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Gabriel Eckert joined the BOMA-Atlanta staff in February 2005 in the newly created position of Direc... 2006
  • Local Chantal Nieft Young Professional Award Chantal Nieft with Grubb and Ellis has made some great contributions to BOMA and the commercial real... 2006
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer of the Year Award Through the nomination process, Jack Kennedy was identified as the perfect individual to attain the ... 2006
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Committee Chair of the Year Award Michael Hoffer with Cousins Properties Incorporated has consistently proven strong leadership as a c... 2005
  • Local John Brien, RPA, FMA Young Professional Award Carter’s John Brien was not intimidated by being a newcomer to the commercial real estate industry... 2005
  • Local John F. Smith, RPA, SMA Engineer of the Year Award Through the nomination process, John Smith was described as an exceptional engineer and teacher who ... 2005
  • Local Renee Beidler Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2005
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received promoting the selection of Carter’s Mark Dukes as BOMA-... 2005
  • Local Marti J. Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Huey Award When Marti Blackstock was nominated for the Huey Award, it was placed on multiple nominations that s... 2005
  • Local Randy Snyder Allied Member of the Year Award Spectrum Painting’s Randy Snyder is an active BOMA member, selflessly serving on various committee... 2005
  • Local Jim Moody, CAE President's Award 2005
  • Local Shane Froman, RPA Young Professional Award 2004
  • Local Martha G. White, CMP Huey Award 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Engineer of the Year Award 2004
  • Local O.J. Reiss Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) O.J. Reiss, Director of Marketing for Full Circle Restoration and Construction Services, was awarded... 2004
  • Local Bernie Marcus Civic Leadership Award 2004
  • Local Eric Gray Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2004
  • Local Craig Leyva Allied Member of the Year Award 2004
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Committee Chair of the Year Award 2004
  • Local Martha White, CMP & Rudi Maltbie-Hulsey, RPA, FMA President's Award 2004
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA Manager of the Year Award 2004
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2003
  • Local Marti Blackstock, CPM, CCIM Committee Chair of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Victoria Turney Allied Member of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Brad McCahill, RPA, FMA Engineer of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Carol H. Bell, CPM Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Marie Kastens, RPA, CPM Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, RPA, FMA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Joe Burns Allied Member of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Jack Kennedy Engineer of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Rutledge Beacham, RPA Huey Award 2002
  • Local Cynthia Wagner, RPA & Linda Beauchamp Committee Chair of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Shirley Franklin Civic Leadership Award Shirley Franklin served as the Commissioner of Cultural Affairs under Mayor Maynard Jackson. Subseq... 2002
  • Regional Timothy Steven Harrison, RPA, FMA, Southern Region Member of the Year During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Pat Freeman Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2001
  • Local Tom Cousins Civic Leadership Award As the founder of Cousins Properties Incorporated, Thomas Cousins is perhaps one of Atlanta’s most... 2001
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA, CPM Huey Award 2001
  • Local Terry Stein, RPA, CPM Allied Member of the Year Award 2001
  • International Stewart M. Huey, CAE BOMA International Distinguished Service Member Stewart M. Huey, who served as BOMA-Atlanta Executive Director from 1970-2001, was awarded Distingui... 2001
  • Local Susan Mendheim Civic Leadership Award 2000
  • Local Bert Calvert Huey Award 2000
  • Local Ed Fielder Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2000
  • Local Tom Walker Civic Leadership Award Thomas H. Walker, assistant regional administrator of the Southeast Region of the General Services A... 1999
  • Local Pat Freeman Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) To honor his significant service to BOMA Atlanta during 1999, members presented Pat Freeman, senior ... 1999
  • Local Rutledge Beacham Huey Award Rutledge Beacham was awarded the Huey award for his outstanding and consistent service to BOMA and t... 1999
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Huey Award 1998
  • Local Dr. Carl Patton Civic Leadership Award 1998
  • Local Michele T. Nerone Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1998
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Huey Award 1997
  • Local Sam Williams Civic Leadership Award 1997
  • Local Bart Parker Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1997
  • Local Jack Kerley, RPA Huey Award 1996
  • Local John L. Clendenin Civic Leadership Award 1996
  • Local Marry K. Sheehan Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1996
  • Local Larry Ahern Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1995
  • Local Frank Stark Huey Award 1995
  • Local Hugh M. Chapman Civic Leadership Award 1995
  • Local Mitch J. Skandalakis Civic Leadership Award 1994
  • Local Ken R. Mozley Huey Award 1994
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1994
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Huey Award 1993
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1993
  • Local William Dahlberg Civic Leadership Award 1993
  • Local Dan Foster Huey Award Dan B. Foster, director of property management for COMPASS Management and Leasing Inc., has more tha... 1992
  • Local Sam Massell Civic Leadership Award Sam Massell, a life-long resident of Atlanta, has been a successful realty broker, public official, ... 1992
  • Local Ken Mozley Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) Kenneth R. Mozley received this award for his outstanding work during 1992 as chair of the Membershi... 1992
  • Local Janice Moss, RPA & Jack Ray Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1991
  • Local Dan Graveline Civic Leadership Award 1991
  • Local Dixie Engler-Wigbels, RPA Huey Award 1991
  • Local Jim Bell, Jr., CPM, CCIM Huey Award 1990
  • Local Billy Payne Civic Leadership Award 1990
  • Local Tracey Hart McDonough Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1990
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Huey Award 1989
  • Local C.D. Prange, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1989
  • Local Andrew Young Civic Leadership Award 1989
  • Local Michael Lomax Civic Leadership Award 1988
  • Local Dan Foster Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1988
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Huey Award 1988
  • Local Robert Thomas, RPA Huey Award 1987
  • Local Frank Carter Civic Leadership Award 1987
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1987
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Huey Award 1986
  • Local Ted Turner Civic Leadership Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1985
  • Local Guy Dorey Civic Leadership Award 1985
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1984
  • Local George Berry Civic Leadership Award 1984
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Huey Award 1984
  • Local Dan E. Sweat, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1983
  • Local Stewart M. Huey, CAE Huey Award 1983
  • Local Rebecca Menendez Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1983
  • Local R.W. Courts Civic Leadership Award 1982
  • Local Richard Landis Huey Award 1982
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1982
  • Local Dixie Lee Engler-Wigbels, RPA Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1980
  • Local Saylors Andre Huey Award 1980
  • Local Larry Gellerstedt, Jr. Civic Leadership Award 1980
  • International Roland O. Downing BOMA International Life Membership 1979
  • Local Jasper Dorsey Civic Leadership Award 1978
  • Local Wilson Norvell Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1977
  • Local John Portman Civic Leadership Award 1977
  • Local Saylors Andre Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1976
  • Local Robert Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1976
  • Local Edward D. Smith Civic Leadership Award 1975
  • Local Fred Moore Huey Award 1975
  • International Richard E. Landis BOMA International Life Membership 1975
  • Local George F. Richardson Huey Award 1974
  • Local Thomas G. Cousins Civic Leadership Award 1974
  • Local George W. Woodruff Civic Leadership Award 1973
  • Local Frank Heazel Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1973
  • Local Fred Cox Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1972
  • Local Paul L. Weir Civic Leadership Award 1972
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr. Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1971
  • Local Ray A. Nixon, Sr. Civic Leadership Award 1971
  • Local Luther P. Call Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1970
  • Local B. Franklin Clark Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1969
  • Local Frances J. Hazel, Jr. Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1968
  • Local C. Howard Candler, III Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1967
  • Local Fred B. Moore Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1966
  • Local Hugh I. Richardson Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1965
  • Local Saylors Andre Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1964
  • Local Harry M. Thweatt Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1963
  • Local William C. Clonts Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1962
  • Local Lawrence A. McKinley Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1961
  • Local Russell Copeland... Huey Award Russell Copeland, Associate Director at Cushman & Wakefield, received the 2021 BOMA Georgia Huey... 2021
  • Local Mark Gallman... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Given at the discretion of the Foundation trustee chair, the award, which may be given to individual... 2021
  • Local Paula Petakos... Committee Chair of the Year Award This award is designed to show appreciation to an outstanding BOMA Georgia committee chair. The awar... 2021
  • Local Chris Lelle... Engineer of the Year Award The award is designed to recognize an engineer who has provided innovative ideas to their building/f... 2021
  • Local Anita Scarborough... Manager of the Year Award The award recognizes a property or facility manager who has demonstrated leadership in building oper... 2021
  • Local Morgan Cohen... Young Professional Award The award is presented to an individual in any category of membership who has been active in BOMA Ge... 2021
  • Local Carrah Golightly... Allied Member of the Year Award The award may be presented to any allied member (with the exception of the chair and vice chair of t... 2021
  • Regional Natalie Tyler-Martin... Southern Region Member of the Year Natalie Tyler-Martin, MBA, RPA, Vice President of Leasing and Development at Duke Realty, was named ... 2021
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA, CC... President's Award Miller Getz, RPA, CCIM, General Manager at Piedmont Office Realty Trust, was recognized with the 202... 2020
  • Local Bo Reddic... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Bo Reddic was recognized with the 2020 BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award. He ha... 2020
  • Local Constance Towles-Hod... Manager of the Year Award Constance Towles-Hodges, Property Manager for Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2020 BOMA Ge... 2020
  • Local Greater Atlanta Asso... Civic Leadership Award The Greater Atlanta Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epidemiology (APIC) was r... 2020
  • Local Tiffany Wilson... Young Professional Award Tiffany Wilson, with Gray Contracting, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2020 Young Professional of the Yea... 2020
  • Local Silvia Quevedo,CCC-S... President's Award Silvia Quevedo, Practice Director for the Association for Professionals in Infection Control and Epi... 2020
  • Local Krystle Johnson, RN,... President's Award Krystle Johnson, an Infection Prevention Manager for Emory Ambulatory Clinics and ASC, in the Office... 2020
  • Local Dara J. Nicholson... Huey Award Dara J. Nicholson, Director of Property Management for Jamestown, was recognized with the 2020 Huey ... 2020
  • Local Roderick Murphy... Engineer of the Year Award Roderick Murphy, with Cousins Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s Engineer of the Year. O=An indi... 2020
  • Local John Wetherald... Committee Chair of the Year Award John Wetherald, Director of Business Development for Russell Landscape Group, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Local Dusty Muck... Allied Member of the Year Award Dusty Muck, Account Manager at Newell Brands, Rubbermaid Commercial Products, was named BOMA Georgia... 2020
  • Regional Russell Copeland... Southern Region Member of the Year Russell Copeland was named the 2020 BOMA Southern Region Member of the Year. 2020
  • Local Brooke Cantwell... Young Professional Award “Brooke Cantwell has been a member since 2018 and has served as a member of the Community Service,... 2019
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, FASA... Huey Award Gabriel Eckert, FASAE, CAE, BOMA Georgia’s Chief Executive Officer is the 2019 recipient of the Hu... 2019
  • Local Carla Moule... Manager of the Year Award “Carla Moule has been an active member of BOMA Georgia since 2010 and has made a sizeable impact o... 2019
  • Local Billy Gray... Allied Member of the Year Award “Billy Gray, president and founder of Gray Contracting, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several... 2019
  • Local Brock Gallman... Engineer of the Year Award “Brock Gallman’s hands-on attention to th3 750,000 square foot property he supports resulted in ... 2019
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, S... Committee Chair of the Year Award “Mark Gallman is a standout among committee leaders. Not only did he lead his committee with profe... 2019
  • Local Cynthia Mills, FASAE... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Cynthia Mills has not only been a foundation donor but also had made a contribution to nearly eve... 2019
  • Local PATRICK M. FREEMAN, ... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Pat Freeman, Executive Vice President of Property Management with Brand Properties, received the 201... 2019
  • Local Elaine Bare... President's Award “Elaine Bare is a long-time member and supporter of BOMA, not just in Georgia, but throughout the ... 2019
  • Local Bo Reddic... President's Award 2018
  • Local Chris Allen... Engineer of the Year Award “BOMA Georgia’s 2018 Engineer of the Year is a leader and supporter of his colleagues both at an... 2018
  • Local Seth Elrod... Committee Chair of the Year Award “Seth Elrod is this year’s Committee Chair of the Year. As chair of the Membership Committee, he... 2018
  • Local Jessica Moore... Young Professional Award 2018
  • Local Trenton Patterson... Manager of the Year Award 2018
  • Local Roni Page-Dowdy... Allied Member of the Year Award “The 2018 Allied Member of the Year, Roni Page-Dowdy, has contributed to BOMA Georgia in several w... 2018
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA,... Huey Award 2018
  • Local Debi Gilbert... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award “Debi Gilbert has devoted time and leadership as a volunteer for the BOMA Georgia Foundation on co... 2018
  • Regional Marie Worsham... Southern Region Member of the Year Marie Worsham, RPA, CPM, Managing Director of Asset Services at Cushman & Wakefield, was named t... 2018
  • International Mark Dukes, BOMA Fel... BOMA Fellows Mark Dukes, RPA, CCIM, Vice President of Asset Management at Physicians Realty Trust, was named a BO... 2018
  • Local Justin Keys... President's Award 2017
  • Local Brett Rockman... Committee Chair of the Year Award Brett Rockman, with Sustainable Investment Group, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Committee Chair of... 2017
  • Local Darryl J. Carter... Engineer of the Year Award Darryl J. Carter, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Engineer of ... 2017
  • Local Christie Campbell... Allied Member of the Year Award Christie Campbell, with ABM, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Allied Member of the Year. A me... 2017
  • Local Joey Davis... Young Professional Award Joey Davis, with Kimberly Clark, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Young Professional of the Year. One... 2017
  • Local Kinsey Hinkson, RPA,... Manager of the Year Award Kinsey Hinkson, with Granite Properties, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2017 Manager of the Year. Kinsey... 2017
  • Local Florence Barbour, RP... President's Award 2017
  • Local Melody Frcek, RPA... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Melody Frcek, with RMR Real Estate Services, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundati... 2017
  • Local Jacob Wilder, CAE... President's Award 2017
  • Local Jennifer Cooper, LEE... Foundation Philanthropic Leadership Award Jennifer Cooper, with Prologis, was recognized with the inaugural BOMA Georgia Foundation Philanthro... 2017
  • Local Patrick M. Freeman, ... Huey Award Pat Freeman, with Brand Properties, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2017: the ... 2017
  • Regional Todd Mitchell, RPA, ... Southern Region Member of the Year 2017
  • Local David Vences... Engineer of the Year Award David Vences, with Highwoods Properties, was awarded the 2016 BOMA Georgia Engineer of the Year Awar... 2016
  • Local Shannon Westberg, RP... Manager of the Year Award Shannon Westberg, with The Simpson Organization, was named BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Manager of the Year... 2016
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA, ... Huey Award Todd Mitchell, with Columbia Property Trust, was selected as the 2016 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Geo... 2016
  • Local Hal Moore... Allied Member of the Year Award Hal Moore, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was named the 2016 BOMA Georgia Allied Member of the Year. As on... 2016
  • Local Jennifer Hakimi... Young Professional Award Jennifer Hakimi, with Highwoods Properties, was BOMA Georgia’s 2016 Young Professional of the Year... 2016
  • Local Jessica Nix... Committee Chair of the Year Award Jessica Nix served, with Natural Stone Services, as 2016 chair of the Sports Outing Committee, which... 2016
  • Local Brenden Welch, LEED ... President's Award “This year’s President’s Award winner, Brenden Welch, has served BOMA Georgia in many ways,”... 2016
  • Regional Ian Hughes, LEED GA... Southern Region Member of the Year 2016
  • Local Tiffany Williams... Young Professional Award Tiffany Williams, with Sedgefield Interior Landscapes, was recognized as recipient of BOMA Georgia... 2015
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA, CCI... Huey Award Mark Dukes, with Duke Realty, received BOMA Georgia’s highest honor in 2015: the Huey Award. Mark ... 2015
  • Local Michael Knox, SMA... Engineer of the Year Award Michael Knox, with CBRE, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Engineer of the Year. In nominating... 2015
  • Local Jen Wright... Allied Member of the Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Allied Member... 2015
  • Local Amanda Madrid, RPA, ... Manager of the Year Award Amanda Madrid, with Cushman & Wakefield, received BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Manager of the Year Awar... 2015
  • Local Russell Copeland... Committee Chair of the Year Award Russell Copeland, with Cushman & Wakefield, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2015 Committee Ch... 2015
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMA, S... President's Award Mark Gallman was recognized as recipient of the 2015 BOMA Georgia President’s Award. “The descri... 2015
  • Regional Mark Dukes, RPA, CCI... Southern Region Member of the Year 2015
  • Local Beth Abbott... President's Award 2014
  • Local Patti Brown... President's Award 2014
  • Local Bert Locke, Jr., RPA... Committee Chair of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Trenton Patterson... Young Professional Award 2014
  • Local Kacey Morris... Allied Member of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Jason Duvall... Engineer of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA... Manager of the Year Award 2014
  • Local Judi Sponsel, RPA... Huey Award 2014
  • Local Joel Harrison, SMT... Engineer of the Year Award Joel Harrison, with CBRE, was recognized with BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Engineer of the Year Award. One ... 2013
  • Local Natalie Martin... Young Professional Award Natalie Martin, with Duke Realty, was named the 2013 BOMA Georgia Young Professional of the Year. As... 2013
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, S... Huey Award Greg Bellina, with Cousins Properties, was recognized as the 2013 Huey Award recipient, BOMA Georgia... 2013
  • Local Patti Brown... Allied Member of the Year Award Patti Brown, with SERVPRO of Decatur, was recognized as BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Allied Member of the Y... 2013
  • Local Debbie Cook, RPA... Manager of the Year Award Debbie Cook, with CBRE, received BOMA Georgia’s 2013 Manager of the Year Award. Debbie was nominat... 2013
  • Local Jen Wright... Committee Chair of the Year Award Jennifer Wright, with Everclear Enterprises, was named the 2013 Committee Chair of the Year. As one ... 2013
  • Local Sharon Shuford, CAE,... President's Award 2013
  • International Steve Harrison... BOMA Fellows 2013
  • Local Christina Pearson... Manager of the Year Award Based on the intense criteria for candidates eligible to win this award, it was discovered that Parm... 2012
  • Local Elaine Bare... Allied Member of the Year Award Superior Commercial Roofing’s Elaine Bare is an active member in BOMA Georgia for many years, havi... 2012
  • Local Taylor Moore... Young Professional Award EPIC Response’s Taylor Moore was chosen to win the Young Professional Award mainly due to her cons... 2012
  • Local Lisa Hollingshed... President's Award Mayberry Electric’s Lisa Hollingshed goes above and beyond in her dedication to BOMA. Not only is ... 2012
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA... Huey Award Duke Realty’s Grace Bickham has been an active member of BOMA Georgia for years. A previous member... 2012
  • Local Matt Brinkman, CAS... Committee Chair of the Year Award SecurAmerica’s Matt Brinkman, CAS, was essential in creating success for BOMA Georgia in 2012. It ... 2012
  • Local Steve Sauriol... Engineer of the Year Award Behringer Harvard’s Steve Sauriol came highly recommended as the Engineer of the Year Award. As on... 2012
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, ... Southern Region Life Membership 2012
  • International John G. Oliver, CPM... BOMA Fellows 2012
  • International Patrick M. Freeman, ... BOMA Fellows 2012
  • Local Heather O'Toole... Manager of the Year Award PM Realty Group’s Heather O’Toole has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years and h... 2011
  • Local Tim Thomas... President's Award Tim Thomas with Double T Contracting not only served beyond the call of duty, but demonstrated a lon... 2011
  • Local Charlotte Williams... Allied Member of the Year Award Charlotte Williams has been an active BOMA member for many years and is widely known as one of the a... 2011
  • Local Patti Brown... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2011 BOMA-Atlanta President Linda Beauchamp chose the individual who won the Pen and Quill Award: Pa... 2011
  • Local Mark Gallman, SMT, S... Engineer of the Year Award For the 2011 Engineer of the Year Award, there was not a lack of glowing remarks coming in for Tishm... 2011
  • Local Florence Barbour, RP... Huey Award Florence Barbour, RPA, CPM has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta/BOMA Georgia for years. In addi... 2011
  • Local Paula Linck... Committee Chair of the Year Award Paula Linck was essential in creating success for BOMA-Atlanta in 2011. Many would agree that BOMA-A... 2011
  • Local Brett Rockman... Young Professional Award In his award year, Brett Rockman proved he had a track record of displaying a strong commitment to B... 2011
  • Local Joe Parham... Allied Member of the Year Award Having enjoyed BOMA membership as a contributing member for many years, Valcourt Building Services... 2010
  • Local Mark Schroeder... President's Award Mark Schroeder started making contributions to BOMA-Atlanta the moment he became a member, and this ... 2010
  • Local Todd Mitchell, RPA... Committee Chair of the Year Award 2010 Government Affairs Committee Chair, Todd Mitchell, was essential in many of the advocacy succes... 2010
  • Local Karlton Holston... Young Professional Award Karlton Holston with Grubb and Ellis, displayed a strong commitment to BOMA since beginning his memb... 2010
  • Local Jerome Linton... Engineer of the Year Award Jerome Linton with Fifth Street Management Company has a reputation in the business for always being... 2010
  • Local Linda Nall... Manager of the Year Award At the time of this award, CB Richard Ellis’ Linda Nall had been an active and beloved member of B... 2010
  • Local Erin Hall... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Erin Hall, BOMA-Atlanta Director of Communications and Advocacy, was chosen by BOMA-Atlanta Presiden... 2010
  • Local Gail Cleary... Huey Award Longtime BOMA member, Gail Cleary, has served on BOMA’s board of directors, chaired and served on ... 2010
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM... Manager of the Year Award Daniel Corporation’s Rick Amon has served in a handful of leadership roles since he became a BOMA ... 2009
  • Local Rene Shirley... Young Professional Award Rene Shirley, Fifth Street Management, showed a strong commitment to BOMA-Atlanta over the course of... 2009
  • Local Marcy Moneypenny, RP... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2009
  • Local James Buck... Allied Member of the Year Award Malone Construction’s, the late James Buck, received a staggering amount of nominations for this a... 2009
  • Local Mark Dortch... Engineer of the Year Award Mark Dortch with Parmenter Realty Partners is a go-getter who thrives on gaining achievements while ... 2009
  • Local Kevin O’Sullivan... Committee Chair of the Year Award Kevin O’Sullivan was absolutely essential in his role as the Government Affairs Committee chairper... 2009
  • Local Nancy Hodge... President's Award In any association, it is vitally important to have a competent and passionate staff. 2009 BOMA Pres... 2009
  • Local John Oliver, CPM... Huey Award John Oliver, Wells Real Estate Funds, has been an active BOMA member for many decades and has also s... 2009
  • Regional John G. Oliver, CPM... Southern Region Member of the Year 2009
  • Local Sally Elliott, RPA, ... Huey Award PM Realty Group’s Sally Elliott has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for more than a decade a... 2008
  • Local David Conforti... Allied Member of the Year Award David Conforti with Critical Systems was an active member in BOMA-Atlanta for several years. But whi... 2008
  • Local Joe Sorbet... Engineer of the Year Award Joe Sorbet with Fifth Street Management was so highly esteemed in his award year because, as one per... 2008
  • Local Stacy Abbate, RPA... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2008
  • Local Gabriel Eckert, CAE... President's Award 2008
  • Local Gib Durden... Committee Chair of the Year Award The effective leadership of HighGrove Partners’ Gib Durden Chair of the Year cannot be overstated.... 2008
  • Local Chantal Nieft, RPA... Young Professional Award Although a relative newcomer to the profession during the time this award was given, PM Realty’s C... 2008
  • Local Greg Bellina, RPA, S... Manager of the Year Award Known as one of BOMA’s friendliest and most helpful property managers, Greg Bellina had a highly a... 2008
  • Local Laura Kenney... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Laura Kenney received the 2008 Pen & Quill Award from BOMA-Atlanta. Laura served as BOMA-Atlanta... 2008
  • Regional F. Burt Vardeman... Southern Region Life Membership 2008
  • Regional Sally Elliott, CPM, ... Southern Region Member of the Year 2008
  • Local Kinsey Roberts... Young Professional Award Kinsey Roberts with Fifth Street Management Company, LLC was a relative newcomer to the commercial r... 2007
  • Local Bart Parker... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2007
  • Local Mark G. Roth, SMA... Engineer of the Year Award Award winner Mark Roth, Lincoln Property Company, believes in management by example. Several people ... 2007
  • Local Linda Beauchamp, RPA... Huey Award Cousins Properties’ Linda Beauchamp has been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta for many years. Her ... 2007
  • Local Gerri M. Brown, RPA... Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received for Pope & Land’s Gerri Brown for the Manager of th... 2007
  • Local Judi A. Sponsel, RPA... Committee Chair of the Year Award Judi Sponsel has long been an active member of BOMA-Atlanta, consistently proving her strong leaders... 2007
  • Local Tom Daughtry... Allied Member of the Year Award Each year of Tom Daughtry’s BOMA membership, his contributions to BOMA seemed to grow, including s... 2007
  • Local James Buck... President's Award 2007
  • Regional Linda Beauchamp, RPA... Southern Region Member of the Year 2007
  • Local Florence Barbour, RP... Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received in support of Panthenon Realty’s Florence Barbour for M... 2006
  • Local Miller Getz, RPA... Committee Chair of the Year Award Miller Getz, Carter, has consistently proven strong leadership as a committee chair. One of the awar... 2006
  • Local Rick Amon, CPM... Huey Award When Harbor Group Management’s Rick Amon was nominated for BOMA-Atlanta’s Huey Award, it was sha... 2006
  • Local Joan Weghorst... Allied Member of the Year Award Joan Weghorst with Scapes has shown great interest and commitment to BOMA through serving on various... 2006
  • Local Bill Flynn... President's Award 2006
  • Local Gabriel Eckert... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) Gabriel Eckert joined the BOMA-Atlanta staff in February 2005 in the newly created position of Direc... 2006
  • Local Chantal Nieft... Young Professional Award Chantal Nieft with Grubb and Ellis has made some great contributions to BOMA and the commercial real... 2006
  • Local Jack Kennedy... Engineer of the Year Award Through the nomination process, Jack Kennedy was identified as the perfect individual to attain the ... 2006
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA,... Committee Chair of the Year Award Michael Hoffer with Cousins Properties Incorporated has consistently proven strong leadership as a c... 2005
  • Local John Brien, RPA, FMA... Young Professional Award Carter’s John Brien was not intimidated by being a newcomer to the commercial real estate industry... 2005
  • Local John F. Smith, RPA, ... Engineer of the Year Award Through the nomination process, John Smith was described as an exceptional engineer and teacher who ... 2005
  • Local Renee Beidler... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2005
  • Local Mark Dukes, RPA... Manager of the Year Award According to the nomination forms received promoting the selection of Carter’s Mark Dukes as BOMA-... 2005
  • Local Marti J. Blackstock,... Huey Award When Marti Blackstock was nominated for the Huey Award, it was placed on multiple nominations that s... 2005
  • Local Randy Snyder... Allied Member of the Year Award Spectrum Painting’s Randy Snyder is an active BOMA member, selflessly serving on various committee... 2005
  • Local Jim Moody, CAE... President's Award 2005
  • Local Shane Froman, RPA... Young Professional Award 2004
  • Local Martha G. White, CMP... Huey Award 2004
  • Local Eric Gray... Engineer of the Year Award 2004
  • Local O.J. Reiss... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) O.J. Reiss, Director of Marketing for Full Circle Restoration and Construction Services, was awarded... 2004
  • Local Bernie Marcus... Civic Leadership Award 2004
  • Local Eric Gray... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2004
  • Local Craig Leyva... Allied Member of the Year Award 2004
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, R... Committee Chair of the Year Award 2004
  • Local Martha White, CMP & ... President's Award 2004
  • Local Grace Bickham, RPA... Manager of the Year Award 2004
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA,... Huey Award 2003
  • Local Marti Blackstock, CP... Committee Chair of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Victoria Turney... Allied Member of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Brad McCahill, RPA, ... Engineer of the Year Award 2003
  • Local Carol H. Bell, CPM... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Steve Harrison, RPA,... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local Marie Kastens, RPA, ... Pen & Quill Award (Discontinued) 2003
  • Local T. Steve Harrison, R... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Joe Burns... Allied Member of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Jack Kennedy... Engineer of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Rutledge Beacham, RP... Huey Award 2002
  • Local Cynthia Wagner, RPA ... Committee Chair of the Year Award 2002
  • Local Shirley Franklin... Civic Leadership Award Shirley Franklin served as the Commissioner of Cultural Affairs under Mayor Maynard Jackson. Subseq... 2002
  • Regional Timothy Steven Harri... Southern Region Member of the Year During 2002, Harrison served as President of BOMA-Atlanta providing excellent leadership and develop... 2002
  • Local Pat Freeman... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2001
  • Local Tom Cousins... Civic Leadership Award As the founder of Cousins Properties Incorporated, Thomas Cousins is perhaps one of Atlanta’s most... 2001
  • Local Michael Hoffer, RPA,... Huey Award 2001
  • Local Terry Stein, RPA, CP... Allied Member of the Year Award 2001
  • International Stewart M. Huey, CAE... BOMA International Distinguished Service Member Stewart M. Huey, who served as BOMA-Atlanta Executive Director from 1970-2001, was awarded Distingui... 2001
  • Local Susan Mendheim... Civic Leadership Award 2000
  • Local Bert Calvert... Huey Award 2000
  • Local Ed Fielder... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 2000
  • Local Tom Walker... Civic Leadership Award Thomas H. Walker, assistant regional administrator of the Southeast Region of the General Services A... 1999
  • Local Pat Freeman... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) To honor his significant service to BOMA Atlanta during 1999, members presented Pat Freeman, senior ... 1999
  • Local Rutledge Beacham... Huey Award Rutledge Beacham was awarded the Huey award for his outstanding and consistent service to BOMA and t... 1999
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA... Huey Award 1998
  • Local Dr. Carl Patton... Civic Leadership Award 1998
  • Local Michele T. Nerone... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1998
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA... Huey Award 1997
  • Local Sam Williams... Civic Leadership Award 1997
  • Local Bart Parker... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1997
  • Local Jack Kerley, RPA... Huey Award 1996
  • Local John L. Clendenin... Civic Leadership Award 1996
  • Local Marry K. Sheehan... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1996
  • Local Larry Ahern... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1995
  • Local Frank Stark... Huey Award 1995
  • Local Hugh M. Chapman... Civic Leadership Award 1995
  • Local Mitch J. Skandalakis... Civic Leadership Award 1994
  • Local Ken R. Mozley... Huey Award 1994
  • Local Cissy Smith, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1994
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA... Huey Award 1993
  • Local Vicki Irby, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1993
  • Local William Dahlberg... Civic Leadership Award 1993
  • Local Dan Foster... Huey Award Dan B. Foster, director of property management for COMPASS Management and Leasing Inc., has more tha... 1992
  • Local Sam Massell... Civic Leadership Award Sam Massell, a life-long resident of Atlanta, has been a successful realty broker, public official, ... 1992
  • Local Ken Mozley... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) Kenneth R. Mozley received this award for his outstanding work during 1992 as chair of the Membershi... 1992
  • Local Janice Moss, RPA & J... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1991
  • Local Dan Graveline... Civic Leadership Award 1991
  • Local Dixie Engler-Wigbels... Huey Award 1991
  • Local Jim Bell, Jr., CPM, ... Huey Award 1990
  • Local Billy Payne... Civic Leadership Award 1990
  • Local Tracey Hart McDonoug... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1990
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA... Huey Award 1989
  • Local C.D. Prange, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1989
  • Local Andrew Young... Civic Leadership Award 1989
  • Local Michael Lomax... Civic Leadership Award 1988
  • Local Dan Foster... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1988
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA... Huey Award 1988
  • Local Robert Thomas, RPA... Huey Award 1987
  • Local Frank Carter... Civic Leadership Award 1987
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1987
  • Local Dara Nicholson, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA... Huey Award 1986
  • Local Ted Turner... Civic Leadership Award 1986
  • Local Burt Vardeman, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1985
  • Local Guy Dorey... Civic Leadership Award 1985
  • Local Richard Wasser, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1984
  • Local George Berry... Civic Leadership Award 1984
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr.... Huey Award 1984
  • Local Dan E. Sweat, Jr.... Civic Leadership Award 1983
  • Local Stewart M. Huey, CAE... Huey Award 1983
  • Local Rebecca Menendez... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1983
  • Local R.W. Courts... Civic Leadership Award 1982
  • Local Richard Landis... Huey Award 1982
  • Local Roland Downing, RPA... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1982
  • Local Dixie Lee Engler-Wig... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1980
  • Local Saylors Andre... Huey Award 1980
  • Local Larry Gellerstedt, J... Civic Leadership Award 1980
  • International Roland O. Downing... BOMA International Life Membership 1979
  • Local Jasper Dorsey... Civic Leadership Award 1978
  • Local Wilson Norvell... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1977
  • Local John Portman... Civic Leadership Award 1977
  • Local Saylors Andre... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1976
  • Local Robert Woodruff... Civic Leadership Award 1976
  • Local Edward D. Smith... Civic Leadership Award 1975
  • Local Fred Moore... Huey Award 1975
  • International Richard E. Landis... BOMA International Life Membership 1975
  • Local George F. Richardson... Huey Award 1974
  • Local Thomas G. Cousins... Civic Leadership Award 1974
  • Local George W. Woodruff... Civic Leadership Award 1973
  • Local Frank Heazel... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1973
  • Local Fred Cox... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1972
  • Local Paul L. Weir... Civic Leadership Award 1972
  • Local Hugh Richardson, Jr.... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1971
  • Local Ray A. Nixon, Sr.... Civic Leadership Award 1971
  • Local Luther P. Call... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1970
  • Local B. Franklin Clark... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1969
  • Local Frances J. Hazel, Jr... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1968
  • Local C. Howard Candler, I... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1967
  • Local Fred B. Moore... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1966
  • Local Hugh I. Richardson... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1965
  • Local Saylors Andre... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1964
  • Local Harry M. Thweatt... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1963
  • Local William C. Clonts... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1962
  • Local Lawrence A. McKinley... Member of the Year Award (Discontinued) 1961